Yahoo Weather

You are here

County Fair FFA and 4-H results

Critter Crew 4-H photo From left, Evan Werner and Andrew Werner of Critter Crew 4-H Club are presented with the champion and reserve champion awards by judge Jordan Baumgartner for the Intermediate 4-H Hog division fitting and showing.
Critter Crew 4-H photo From left, Evan Werner and Andrew Werner of Critter Crew 4-H Club are presented with the champion and reserve champion awards by judge Jordan Baumgartner for the Intermediate 4-H Hog division fitting and showing.
Elma FFA photo Colby Trusty of Elma FFA with her champion dairy awards
Elma FFA photo Colby Trusty of Elma FFA with her champion dairy awards
Elma FFA photo Haley Brown of Elma FFA with her Champion Pen of 3 Rabbits
Elma FFA photo Haley Brown of Elma FFA with her Champion Pen of 3 Rabbits

Grays Harbor Fair 2014 4-H and FFA results:

4-H

Beef Division

Grand Champion Market Steer: Linghong Schoch of Critter Crew 4-H (sold to Ocean Spray Cranberries Inc.)

Champion Senior Fitting & Showing: Linghong Schoch of Critter Crew 4-H

Champion Intermediate Fitting & Showing: Keaton Meek of Crazy CRS 4-H

Champion Junior Fitting & Showing: Lilli Townsend of 4-H Factory

Swine Division

Champion Intermediate Fitting & Showing: Evan Werner of Critter Crew 4-H

Reserve Champion Intermediate Fitting & Showing: Andrew Werner of Critter Crew 4-H

Champion Junior Fitting & Showing: Taylor Kershaw of Critter Crew 4-H

Reserve Champion Junior Fitting & Showing: Luke Marshall of Critter Crew 4-H

Grand Champion 4-H Market Hog: Emily Rockey of Critter Crew 4-H

Reserve Champion 4-H Market Hog: Jerred Bailey of Country Pride 4-H

Sheep Division

Junior Champion Fitting & Showing: Abby Fritts of Critter Crew 4-H

Grand Champion Market Lamb: Abby Fritts of Critter Crew 4-H

Tractor Driving

Best Novice Driver: Jerred Bailey of Critter Crew 4-H

Best Experienced Driver: Keaton Meek of Crazy CRS 4-H

FFA

Beef Division

Grand Champion Overall Fitting & Showing: Colby Trusty of Elma FFA

Reserve Grand Champion Overall Fitting & Showing: Angie Patton of Elma FFA

Graduate Champion Fitting & Showing: Bailey Peters of Centralia

Grand Champion Market Steer: Colby Trusty of Elma FFA

Best of Show FFA Beef: Colby Trusty of Elma FFA

Champion FFA Charolais: Colby Trusty of Elma FFA

Champion FFA Galloway: Angie Patton of Elma FFA

Champion FFA Hereford: Bailey Peters of Centralia FFA

Superintendent Award: Angie Patton of Elma FFA

Swine Division

Grand Champion Overall Fitting & Showing: Wyatt Gray of Elma FFA

Reserve Grand Champion Overall Fitting & Showing: Paige Kershaw of Elma FFA

Champion Senior Fitting & Showing: Wyatt Gray of Elma FFA

Reserve Champion Senior Fitting & Showing: Paige Kershaw of Elma FFA

Champion Novice Fitting & Showing: Kohlby Jo Sayler of Elma FFA

Reserve Champion Novice Fitting & Showing: Gabriel Wilder of Oakville FFA

Grand Champion Market Hog: Wyatt Gray of Elma FFA

Reserve Champion Market Hog: Staci Schneider of Montesano FFA

Sheep Division

Grand Champion Overall Fitting & Showing: Morgan Jump of Elma FFA

Reserve Grand Champion Overall Fitting & Showing: Makayla Hill of Elma FFA

Champion Senior Fitting & Showing: Alyssa McGee of Sumner FFA

Reserve Champion Senior Fitting & Showing: Marie Geiger of Elma FFA

Champion Novice Fitting & Showing: Makayla Hill of Elma FFA

Reserve Champion Novice Fitting & Showing: Ryan Mesojednik of Elma FFA

Best of Show Lamb Exhibit: Alyssa McGee of Sumner FFA

Grand Champion Market Lamb: Morgan Jump of Elma FFA

Reserve Champion Market Lamb: Ryan Mesojednik of Elma FFA

Small Animals

Rabbits

Grand Champion Pen of (3) Rabbits: Haley Brown of Elma FFA

Champion FFA Rabbit Showman: Haley Brown of Elma FFA

Superintendent Award: Haley Brown of Elma FFA

Poultry

Champion FFA Chicken Showman: Tiana Cox of Elma FFA

Reserve Champion FFA Chicken Showman: Dave Downing of Elma FFA

Superintendent Award: Tiana Cox of Elma FFA

Dairy Division

Grand Champion FFA Fitting & Showing: Colby Trusty of Elma FFA

Champion FFA Dairy Heifer: Colby Trusty of Elma FFA